Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 11.02.2023 | Slavia Praha - Zbrojovka Brno | 2 : 0 |
| 28.08.2022 | Zbrojovka Brno - Slavia Praha | 0 : 4 |
| 04.04.2021 | Zbrojovka Brno - Slavia Praha | 0 : 0 |
| 29.11.2020 | Slavia Praha - Zbrojovka Brno | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Sparta Praha - Slavia Praha | 0 - 3 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Slavia Praha - Bohemians 1905 | 2 - 2 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Slovan Liberec - Slavia Praha | 1 - 1 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Slavia Praha - Pardubice | 2 - 1 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Baník Ostrava - Slavia Praha | 0 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Zbrojovka Brno - Hradec Králové | 1 - 0 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Zbrojovka Brno - Zlin | 3 - 2 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Frýdlant - Zbrojovka Brno | 0 - 10 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Teplice - Zbrojovka Brno | 0 - 2 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Zbrojovka Brno - Slovan Liberec | 0 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Slavia Praha and Zbrojovka Brno is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in Czech Liga. The listed venue is Andrův stadion, Olomouc. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Slavia Praha are in position 3 with 6 points after 2 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 9 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is WW. Zbrojovka Brno are in position 6 with 4 points after 3 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDW.
Slavia Praha recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDWWWWWLD. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Zbrojovka Brno recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWLDWWLW. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Slavia Praha recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Zbrojovka Brno recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 25% of those matches, while 25% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.57; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 90%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Slavia Praha to win with 70% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 70.38%, 17.43% and 12.20%. The model momentum difference is 58.18 points in favour of Slavia Praha. The input data quality score is 89/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.30 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -8.51%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Slavia Praha 0 / Zbrojovka Brno 0 supports Zbrojovka Brno by an average 1.13 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Slavia Praha at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Zbrojovka Brno away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Slavia Praha and Zbrojovka Brno ended 4-0. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 6 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.57 total corners. The match recorded 6 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Slavia Praha at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Slavia Praha received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Zbrojovka Brno away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Zbrojovka Brno received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Zbrojovka Brno at 0. The stored market movement was 1.13 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 4-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.