📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D L ? ? ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
L L ? ? ?
Ball possession
59%
41%
14
Total shots
9
2
Shots on target
4
8
Shots off target
2
4
Corner kicks
3
2
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
0
Offsides
1
8
Shots inside the box
6
6
Shots outside the box
3
4
Blocked shots
3
3
Goalkeeper saves
2
9
Fouls
18
359
Accurate passes
230
440
Total passes
304
18
Free Kicks
9

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
3
2
🟢 Slovácko 🟡 Draws Pardubice 🔴
Date Match Score
21.02.2026 Slovácko - Pardubice 2 : 0
20.09.2025 Pardubice - Slovácko 1 : 1
26.04.2025 Slovácko - Pardubice 1 : 0
07.12.2024 Slovácko - Pardubice 1 : 1
11.08.2024 Pardubice - Slovácko 0 : 1
10.02.2024 Slovácko - Pardubice 1 : 2
26.08.2023 Pardubice - Slovácko 0 : 1
25.04.2023 Pardubice - Slovácko 3 : 1
06.11.2022 Slovácko - Pardubice 1 : 0
22.02.2022 Pardubice - Slovácko 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Slovácko

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Plzen - Slovácko 1 - 1 D
26.08.2026 Velká Bíteš - Slovácko 1 - 2 W
22.08.2026 Mlada Boleslav - Slovácko 2 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Slovácko - Sigma Olomouc 1 - 2 L
09.08.2026 FK Jablonec - Slovácko 1 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Pardubice

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Pardubice - Artis 1 - 2 L
26.08.2026 Písek - Pardubice 0 - 2 W
23.08.2026 Sigma Olomouc - Pardubice 3 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Pardubice - Mlada Boleslav 1 - 1 D
09.08.2026 Slavia Praha - Pardubice 2 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Slovácko and Pardubice is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in Czech Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Slovácko are in position 14 with 1 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 6 conceded. The stored form sequence is DL. Pardubice are in position 15 with 0 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is LL.

Recent results

Slovácko recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLLLDLLDW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Pardubice recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLDLLLWWL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Slovácko recorded 5 wins, there were 3 draws, and Pardubice recorded 2 wins. The average total was 1.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Slovácko -0.75 / Pardubice +0.75 supports Slovácko by an average 1.23 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Slovácko at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 0.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Pardubice away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 13:02:31 · Locked: 2026-09-05 14:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Slovácko and Pardubice ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.7 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.5 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Slovácko at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 0.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0.5 total cards per match. In this game, Slovácko received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Pardubice away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Pardubice received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Slovácko at -0.75. The stored market movement was 1.23 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 10 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 17:24:09
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.