Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Ujpest - Ferencvarosi TC | 0 : 5 |
| 07.02.2026 | Ferencvarosi TC - Ujpest | 3 : 0 |
| 19.10.2025 | Ujpest - Ferencvarosi TC | 1 : 1 |
| 06.04.2025 | Ferencvarosi TC - Ujpest | 2 : 0 |
| 02.04.2025 | Ferencvarosi TC - Ujpest | 3 : 1 |
| 01.12.2024 | Ujpest - Ferencvarosi TC | 0 : 0 |
| 17.08.2024 | Ferencvarosi TC - Ujpest | 1 : 0 |
| 19.05.2024 | Ferencvarosi TC - Ujpest | 2 : 0 |
| 25.02.2024 | Ujpest - Ferencvarosi TC | 0 : 5 |
| 29.10.2023 | Ferencvarosi TC - Ujpest | 3 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Gyori ETO FC - Ferencvarosi TC | 0 - 3 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Puskas Academy - Ferencvarosi TC | 1 - 2 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | Ferencvarosi TC - Trabzonspor | 4 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Ferencvarosi TC - Budapest Honved | 0 - 0 | D |
| 20.08.2026 | Trabzonspor - Ferencvarosi TC | 0 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Ujpest - Vasas | 3 - 1 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Paks - Ujpest | 2 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Ujpest - MTK Budapest | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Kisvarda FC - Ujpest | 2 - 4 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Ujpest - Debreceni VSC | 4 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Ferencvarosi TC and Ujpest is scheduled for 06.09.2026 15:45 in NB I. The listed venue is Groupama Aréna, Budapest. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Ferencvarosi TC are in position 4 with 10 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWDL. Ujpest are in position 3 with 10 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDWW.
Ferencvarosi TC recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWDLWDD. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ujpest recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWWLWDDD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Ferencvarosi TC recorded 8 wins, there were 2 draws, and Ujpest recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Ferencvarosi TC to win with 67% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 66.66%, 19.70% and 13.64%. The model momentum difference is 53.02 points in favour of Ferencvarosi TC. The input data quality score is 84/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.33 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -11.34%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Ferencvarosi TC 0 / Ujpest 0 supports Ferencvarosi TC by an average 1.21 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Ferencvarosi TC at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Ujpest away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 0.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 33.3%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Ferencvarosi TC and Ujpest ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 6 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.7 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.9 total corners. The match recorded 6 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ferencvarosi TC at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Ferencvarosi TC received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ujpest away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 0.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0.33 total cards per match. In this game, Ujpest received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Ferencvarosi TC at 0. The stored market movement was 1.21 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.