📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L D W D W
3
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
Ball possession
51%
49%
16
Total shots
18
5
Shots on target
8
4
Shots off target
5
3
Corner kicks
6
1
Yellow cards
5
0
Red cards
0
1
Offsides
0
7
Shots inside the box
6
9
Shots outside the box
12
7
Blocked shots
5
6
Goalkeeper saves
2
10
Fouls
16
306
Accurate passes
325
382
Total passes
402
17
Free Kicks
9

🔁 Head-to-Head

6
1
3
🟢 Gyori ETO FC 🟡 Draws Budapest Honved 🔴
Date Match Score
06.07.2024 Gyori ETO FC - Budapest Honved 3 : 0
11.03.2024 Gyori ETO FC - Budapest Honved 0 : 1
03.09.2023 Budapest Honved - Gyori ETO FC 2 : 1
06.12.2014 Budapest Honved - Gyori ETO FC 0 : 2
03.08.2014 Gyori ETO FC - Budapest Honved 3 : 1
11.05.2014 Gyori ETO FC - Budapest Honved 4 : 2
03.11.2013 Budapest Honved - Gyori ETO FC 1 : 1
19.05.2013 Budapest Honved - Gyori ETO FC 2 : 0
27.02.2013 Gyori ETO FC - Budapest Honved 2 : 0
23.02.2013 Budapest Honved - Gyori ETO FC 0 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Gyori ETO FC

Date Match Score Res
03.09.2026 Gyori ETO FC - Ferencvarosi TC 0 - 3 L
30.08.2026 Kisvarda FC - Gyori ETO FC 1 - 1 D
23.08.2026 Gyori ETO FC - Zalaegerszegi TE 3 - 0 W
16.08.2026 Debreceni VSC - Gyori ETO FC 1 - 1 D
13.08.2026 Gyori ETO FC - Riga 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Budapest Honved

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Budapest Honved - Zalaegerszegi TE 1 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Ferencvarosi TC - Budapest Honved 0 - 0 D
14.08.2026 Budapest Honved - Vasas 1 - 2 L
09.08.2026 Paks - Budapest Honved 2 - 2 D
01.08.2026 Budapest Honved - MTK Budapest 3 - 3 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Gyori ETO FC and Budapest Honved is scheduled for 06.09.2026 18:00 in NB I. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Gyori ETO FC are in position 5 with 9 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWDW. Budapest Honved are in position 11 with 6 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDDD.

Recent results

Gyori ETO FC recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWDDLWDDW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Budapest Honved recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDDDLWWWW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Gyori ETO FC recorded 6 wins, there were 1 draws, and Budapest Honved recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.25; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 97%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Gyori ETO FC -0.25 / Budapest Honved +0.25 supports Budapest Honved by an average 4.42 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 17, score 82/100, 81.63% group success rate across 2183 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Gyori ETO FC at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Budapest Honved away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 17:35:02 · Locked: 2026-09-06 19:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Gyori ETO FC and Budapest Honved ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.6 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.25 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 97%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gyori ETO FC at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Gyori ETO FC received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Budapest Honved away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Budapest Honved received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Budapest Honved at +0.25. The stored market movement was 4.42 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 17. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 22:32:15
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.