📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L W W D
3
🏟 Illovszky Rudolf Stadion , Budapest
✔ Full Time
2
D L W L L
Ball possession
47%
53%
12
Total shots
16
4
Shots on target
7
7
Shots off target
5
7
Corner kicks
7
3
Yellow cards
6
0
Red cards
0
2
Offsides
1
7
Shots inside the box
6
5
Shots outside the box
9
1
Blocked shots
4
5
Goalkeeper saves
2
15
Fouls
18
238
Accurate passes
285
332
Total passes
370
17
Free Kicks
15

🔁 Head-to-Head

7
1
2
🟢 Vasas 🟡 Draws Nyiregyhaza 🔴
Date Match Score
14.09.2024 Vasas - Nyiregyhaza 1 : 1
20.04.2024 Nyiregyhaza - Vasas 3 : 1
22.10.2023 Vasas - Nyiregyhaza 3 : 0
18.10.2022 Nyiregyhaza - Vasas 1 : 2
20.03.2022 Nyiregyhaza - Vasas 0 : 1
29.09.2021 Vasas - Nyiregyhaza 2 : 0
09.05.2021 Nyiregyhaza - Vasas 2 : 0
25.11.2020 Vasas - Nyiregyhaza 1 : 0
08.03.2020 Vasas - Nyiregyhaza 4 : 1
15.09.2019 Nyiregyhaza - Vasas 0 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Vasas

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Ujpest - Vasas 3 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Vasas - Puskas Academy 0 - 1 L
14.08.2026 Budapest Honved - Vasas 1 - 2 W
08.08.2026 Vasas - Zalaegerszegi TE 5 - 0 W
02.08.2026 Ferencvarosi TC - Vasas 0 - 0 D

📆 Latest Matches: Nyiregyhaza

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Nyiregyhaza - Paks 1 - 1 D
22.08.2026 MTK Budapest - Nyiregyhaza 2 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Nyiregyhaza - Kisvarda FC 2 - 1 W
09.08.2026 Debreceni VSC - Nyiregyhaza 1 - 0 L
02.08.2026 Gyori ETO FC - Nyiregyhaza 4 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Vasas and Nyiregyhaza is scheduled for 04.09.2026 16:30 in NB I. The listed venue is Illovszky Rudolf Stadion, Budapest. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Vasas are in position 5 with 8 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWWD. Nyiregyhaza are in position 7 with 7 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLWLL.

Recent results

Vasas recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWDDWWWW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Nyiregyhaza recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWLLWDWWL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Vasas recorded 7 wins, there were 1 draws, and Nyiregyhaza recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Vasas -1.25 / Nyiregyhaza +1.25 supports Nyiregyhaza by an average 1.09 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 8 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.67% bucket win rate across 546 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Vasas at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 0.67 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 66.7%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Nyiregyhaza away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7% and 66.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 03:00:04 · Locked: 2026-09-04 18:10:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Vasas and Nyiregyhaza ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Vasas at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 0.67 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. In this game, Vasas received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 66.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Nyiregyhaza away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Nyiregyhaza received 6 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 6 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 66.7%, and a red card in 33.3%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Nyiregyhaza at +1.25. The stored market movement was 1.09 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-2, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 20:51:18
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.