Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01.05.2026 | Zalaegerszegi TE - Puskas Academy | 1 : 3 |
| 08.02.2026 | Puskas Academy - Zalaegerszegi TE | 0 : 1 |
| 19.10.2025 | Zalaegerszegi TE - Puskas Academy | 0 : 1 |
| 16.03.2025 | Puskas Academy - Zalaegerszegi TE | 2 : 1 |
| 09.11.2024 | Zalaegerszegi TE - Puskas Academy | 4 : 2 |
| 04.08.2024 | Puskas Academy - Zalaegerszegi TE | 2 : 1 |
| 26.04.2024 | Zalaegerszegi TE - Puskas Academy | 1 : 0 |
| 07.02.2024 | Puskas Academy - Zalaegerszegi TE | 0 : 1 |
| 29.09.2023 | Zalaegerszegi TE - Puskas Academy | 1 : 1 |
| 07.05.2023 | Zalaegerszegi TE - Puskas Academy | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Budapest Honved - Zalaegerszegi TE | 1 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Gyori ETO FC - Zalaegerszegi TE | 3 - 0 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | Zalaegerszegi TE - Ferencvarosi TC | 0 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Vasas - Zalaegerszegi TE | 5 - 0 | L |
| 03.08.2026 | Zalaegerszegi TE - Paks | 5 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Puskas Academy - Ferencvarosi TC | 1 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Vasas - Puskas Academy | 0 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Puskas Academy - Paks | 3 - 2 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | MTK Budapest - Puskas Academy | 2 - 3 | W |
| 31.07.2026 | Puskas Academy - Kisvarda FC | 0 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Zalaegerszegi TE and Puskas Academy is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:30 in NB I. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Zalaegerszegi TE are in position 12 with 3 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLW. Puskas Academy are in position 1 with 12 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWLW.
Zalaegerszegi TE recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLWLWWDW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Puskas Academy recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWLWLDWD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Zalaegerszegi TE recorded 5 wins, there were 1 draws, and Puskas Academy recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.70; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 92%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Zalaegerszegi TE -1 / Puskas Academy +1 supports Zalaegerszegi TE by an average 5.43 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 9 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.78% bucket win rate across 544 observations). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Zalaegerszegi TE at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Puskas Academy away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Zalaegerszegi TE and Puskas Academy ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.7 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 92%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Zalaegerszegi TE at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Zalaegerszegi TE received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Puskas Academy away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3.33 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 3.67 total cards per match. In this game, Puskas Academy received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 33.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Zalaegerszegi TE at -1. The stored market movement was 5.43 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 9 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.