Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | JEF United W - Cerezo Osaka W | 0 : 1 |
| 12.10.2025 | Cerezo Osaka W - JEF United W | 3 : 0 |
| 08.03.2025 | JEF United W - Cerezo Osaka W | 0 : 0 |
| 02.11.2024 | Cerezo Osaka W - JEF United W | 1 : 1 |
| 18.04.2024 | JEF United W - Cerezo Osaka W | 0 : 2 |
| 12.11.2023 | Cerezo Osaka W - JEF United W | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | JEF United W - Cerezo Osaka W | 1 - 3 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Tokyo Verdy Beleza W - JEF United W | 0 - 0 | D |
| 16.05.2026 | JEF United W - Urawa Reds W | 1 - 0 | W |
| 10.05.2026 | Omiya Ardija Ventus W - JEF United W | 1 - 1 | D |
| 03.05.2026 | JEF United W - Cerezo Osaka W | 0 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | JEF United W - Cerezo Osaka W | 1 - 3 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Cerezo Osaka W - Albirex Niigata W | 0 - 0 | D |
| 16.05.2026 | Cerezo Osaka W - Parceiro Nagano W | 1 - 1 | D |
| 10.05.2026 | Cerezo Osaka W - Sanfrecce Hiroshima W | 0 - 0 | D |
| 03.05.2026 | JEF United W - Cerezo Osaka W | 0 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between JEF United W and Cerezo Osaka W is scheduled for 30.08.2026 09:00 in WE League. The listed venue is Fukuda Denshi Arena, Chiba. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
JEF United W are in position 8 with 0 points. The stored form sequence is L. Cerezo Osaka W are in position 7 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is D.
JEF United W recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLLWLLDWL. The averages are 0.60 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Cerezo Osaka W recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWLLDLLDW. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, JEF United W recorded 0 wins, there were 2 draws, and Cerezo Osaka W recorded 4 wins. The average total was 1.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 16.7% of those matches, while 16.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between JEF United W and Cerezo Osaka W ended 1-3. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.5 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 1 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.