📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L ? ? ?
2
🏟 Fukuda Denshi Arena , Chiba
✔ Full Time
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
5
0
🟢 JEF United W 🟡 Draws Vegalta Sendai 🔴
Date Match Score
05.04.2026 Vegalta Sendai - JEF United W 0 : 1
23.08.2025 JEF United W - Vegalta Sendai 2 : 1
19.04.2025 JEF United W - Vegalta Sendai 0 : 0
15.09.2024 Vegalta Sendai - JEF United W 1 : 3
06.05.2024 Vegalta Sendai - JEF United W 0 : 0
07.01.2024 JEF United W - Vegalta Sendai 1 : 0
07.05.2023 JEF United W - Vegalta Sendai 1 : 1
10.12.2022 Vegalta Sendai - JEF United W 0 : 0
02.04.2022 JEF United W - Vegalta Sendai 2 : 0
09.10.2021 Vegalta Sendai - JEF United W 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: JEF United W

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 JEF United W - Cerezo Osaka W 1 - 3 L
23.08.2026 Tokyo Verdy Beleza W - JEF United W 0 - 0 D
16.05.2026 JEF United W - Urawa Reds W 1 - 0 W
10.05.2026 Omiya Ardija Ventus W - JEF United W 1 - 1 D
03.05.2026 JEF United W - Cerezo Osaka W 0 - 1 L

📆 Latest Matches: Vegalta Sendai

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Albirex Niigata W - Vegalta Sendai 3 - 2 L
23.08.2026 Vegalta Sendai - Parceiro Nagano W 0 - 0 D
16.05.2026 Vegalta Sendai - Elfen Saitama W 2 - 3 L
10.05.2026 Parceiro Nagano W - Vegalta Sendai 0 - 1 W
03.05.2026 Urawa Reds W - Vegalta Sendai 0 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between JEF United W and Vegalta Sendai is scheduled for 05.09.2026 09:00 in WE League. The listed venue is Fukuda Denshi Arena, Chiba. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
JEF United W are in position 9 with 0 points. The stored form sequence is L. Vegalta Sendai are in position 4 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is W.

Recent results

JEF United W recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDLLWLLDW. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Vegalta Sendai recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWLLDWLD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, JEF United W recorded 5 wins, there were 5 draws, and Vegalta Sendai recorded 0 wins. The average total was 1.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-09-04 20:02:28 · Locked: 2026-09-05 10:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between JEF United W and Vegalta Sendai ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.5 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 13:02:46
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.