Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2026 | Žilina II - Malženice | 2 - 1 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | Šoporňa - Malženice | 2 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Malženice - Považská Bystrica | 1 - 2 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom - Malženice | 1 - 1 | D |
| 02.08.2026 | Malženice - Slovan Bratislava II | 4 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | MFK Bytča - Zlaté Moravce | 2 - 1 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Rosina - MFK Bytča | 0 - 2 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Pohronie - MFK Bytča | 3 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | MFK Bytča - Inter Bratislava | 0 - 3 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Petržalka - MFK Bytča | 4 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Malženice and MFK Bytča is scheduled for 31.08.2026 15:00 in 2. liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Malženice are in position 14 with 4 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDWL. MFK Bytča are in position 16 with 3 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 9 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLLL.
Malženice recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLDWLLDLW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. MFK Bytča recorded 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLLLWWWW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Malženice to win with 67% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 67.40%, 17.72% and 14.88%. The model momentum difference is 52.52 points in favour of Malženice. The input data quality score is 100/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.38 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.99%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Malženice 0 / MFK Bytča 0 supports Malženice by an average 1.37 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.78).
The discipline profile for Malženice at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for MFK Bytča away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage).
The match between Malženice and MFK Bytča ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Malženice at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Malženice received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 3 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 50%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for MFK Bytča away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, MFK Bytča received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Malženice at 0. The stored market movement was 1.37 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 3-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.78. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.