📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L W L W L
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
W W W W W
3
Yellow cards
2
1
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 Humenné 🟡 Draws Petržalka 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: Humenné

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 MSK Tesla Stropkov - Humenné 1 - 2 W
29.08.2026 Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom - Humenné 1 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Humenné - Liptovský Mikuláš 1 - 0 W
17.08.2026 Slovan Bratislava II - Humenné 3 - 0 L
11.08.2026 Snina - Humenné 1 - 2 W

📆 Latest Matches: Petržalka

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Nové Zámky - Petržalka 4 - 3 L
30.08.2026 Petržalka - Liptovský Mikuláš 2 - 0 W
24.08.2026 Lokomotíva Zvolen - Petržalka 0 - 1 W
19.08.2026 Nová Dedinka - Petržalka 1 - 5 W
16.08.2026 Petržalka - Tatran Prešov 4 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Humenné and Petržalka is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in 2. liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Humenné are in position 12 with 6 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLWL. Petržalka are in position 1 with 18 points after 2 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 6 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWWW.

Recent results

Humenné recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLWWLLLL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Petržalka recorded 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWWWWWW. The averages are 2.90 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Humenné 0 / Petržalka 0 supports Humenné by an average 2.90 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Humenné at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.67 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 4.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7% and 66.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 66.7%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Petržalka away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 6 completed matches (83.3% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 15:02:26 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Humenné and Petržalka ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Humenné at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3.67 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 4.33 total cards per match. In this game, Humenné received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 66.7%, and a red card in 66.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Petržalka away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. In this game, Petržalka received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Humenné at 0. The stored market movement was 2.9 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 18:14:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.