Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Malženice - MFK Bytča | 3 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | MFK Bytča - Zlaté Moravce | 2 - 1 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Rosina - MFK Bytča | 0 - 2 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Pohronie - MFK Bytča | 3 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | MFK Bytča - Inter Bratislava | 0 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Šamorín - Žilina II | 2 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Považská Bystrica - Šamorín | 1 - 4 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Rohožník - Šamorín | 0 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Šamorín - Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 0 - 2 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Slovan Bratislava II - Šamorín | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between MFK Bytča and Šamorín is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in 2. liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
MFK Bytča are in position 16 with 3 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 9 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLLL. Šamorín are in position 2 with 15 points after 2 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 5 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLWW.
MFK Bytča recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLLLLWWW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Šamorín recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLWWWDLW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Šamorín to win with 66% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 13.01%, 21.03% and 65.97%. The model momentum difference is 52.96 points in favour of Šamorín. The input data quality score is 86/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.38 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -8.96%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair MFK Bytča 0 / Šamorín 0 supports Šamorín by an average 6.36 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.96% bucket win rate across 549 observations).
The discipline profile for MFK Bytča at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.33 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 66.7%. Season card data is available for 5 of 6 completed matches (83.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Šamorín away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 6 completed matches (83.3% coverage).
The match between MFK Bytča and Šamorín ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for MFK Bytča at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3.33 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, MFK Bytča received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 66.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Šamorín away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Šamorín received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Šamorín at 0. The stored market movement was 6.36 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 0 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.