Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 15.07.2026 | FC Rostov - Fakel | 2 : 1 |
| 07.07.2026 | Fakel - FC Rostov | 3 : 1 |
| 20.04.2025 | Fakel - FC Rostov | 0 : 2 |
| 01.09.2024 | FC Rostov - Fakel | 4 : 1 |
| 27.06.2024 | Fakel - FC Rostov | 0 : 1 |
| 14.04.2024 | Fakel - FC Rostov | 0 : 1 |
| 23.07.2023 | FC Rostov - Fakel | 2 : 1 |
| 15.07.2023 | Fakel - FC Rostov | 1 : 0 |
| 09.07.2023 | FC Rostov - Fakel | 3 : 0 |
| 06.05.2023 | FC Rostov - Fakel | 0 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | FC Rostov - CSKA Moscow | 2 - 0 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | FC Krasnodar - FC Rostov | 1 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Akhmat - FC Rostov | 4 - 1 | L |
| 18.08.2026 | FC Rostov - Lokomotiv | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | FC Rostov - Rubin | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Fakel - FC Krasnodar | 1 - 1 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Fakel - Zenit | 0 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Fakel - FC Orenburg | 0 - 0 | D |
| 18.08.2026 | Akhmat - Fakel | 2 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | CSKA Moscow - Fakel | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between FC Rostov and Fakel is scheduled for 05.09.2026 16:00 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
FC Rostov are in position 12 with 5 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 5 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDDW. Fakel are in position 16 with 2 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLDL.
FC Rostov recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWDDWWLW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Fakel recorded 0 wins, 3 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDLLDLLLL. The averages are 0.60 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, FC Rostov recorded 7 wins, there were 0 draws, and Fakel recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%; Both teams to score — 30%; Over 1.5 goals — 30%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 96%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair FC Rostov 0 / Fakel 0 supports FC Rostov by an average 1.89 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for FC Rostov at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Fakel away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between FC Rostov and Fakel ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 5 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.1 total corners. The match recorded 5 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 96%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Rostov at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, FC Rostov received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Fakel away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Fakel received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FC Rostov at 0. The stored market movement was 1.89 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 9 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.