📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L W L W
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
D W W D D
Ball possession
69%
31%
18
Total shots
8
7
Shots on target
3
5
Shots off target
2
10
Corner kicks
2
5
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
1
Offsides
2
16
Shots inside the box
6
2
Shots outside the box
2
6
Blocked shots
3
2
Goalkeeper saves
6
14
Fouls
16
571
Accurate passes
230
631
Total passes
277
15
Free Kicks
14

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
5
2
🟢 Zenit 🟡 Draws CSKA Moscow 🔴
Date Match Score
02.05.2026 CSKA Moscow - Zenit 1 : 3
10.02.2026 Zenit - CSKA Moscow 2 : 2
03.08.2025 Zenit - CSKA Moscow 1 : 1
14.05.2025 CSKA Moscow - Zenit 2 : 0
30.04.2025 Zenit - CSKA Moscow 2 : 0
01.03.2025 Zenit - CSKA Moscow 0 : 0
04.02.2025 Zenit - CSKA Moscow 2 : 2
14.09.2024 CSKA Moscow - Zenit 0 : 1
15.05.2024 Zenit - CSKA Moscow 0 : 0
11.05.2024 Zenit - CSKA Moscow 0 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Zenit

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Zenit - Dinamo Makhachkala 3 - 0 W
29.08.2026 Fakel - Zenit 0 - 1 W
23.08.2026 Spartak Moscow - Zenit 2 - 0 L
19.08.2026 Krylia Sovetov - Zenit 0 - 0 D
16.08.2026 Zenit - Dynamo 3 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: CSKA Moscow

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 FC Rostov - CSKA Moscow 2 - 0 L
28.08.2026 Akron - CSKA Moscow 2 - 2 D
22.08.2026 CSKA Moscow - Lokomotiv 3 - 2 W
18.08.2026 CSKA Moscow - Akron 0 - 1 L
15.08.2026 CSKA Moscow - Fakel 1 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Zenit and CSKA Moscow is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:30 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Zenit are in position 3 with 12 points after 2 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 8 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWLW. CSKA Moscow are in position 4 with 12 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWDD.

Recent results

Zenit recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLDWLWWWD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. CSKA Moscow recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWLWDDDWL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Zenit recorded 3 wins, there were 5 draws, and CSKA Moscow recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 98%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Zenit or draw (1X) with 83% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 59.68%, 23.17% and 17.15%. The model momentum difference is 42.52 points in favour of Zenit. The input data quality score is 87/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.17 with 1xBet. The stored estimated EV is -3.07%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Zenit +0.25 / CSKA Moscow -0.25 supports Zenit by an average 1.22 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 15 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.23, score 82/100, 81.73% bucket win rate across 104 observations). At least one goal in the match (quota 11.80, score 85/100, 85.12% group success rate across 121 observations). Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.78).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Zenit at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for CSKA Moscow away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 14:02:27 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:10:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Zenit and CSKA Moscow ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 12 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.3 total corners. The match recorded 12 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 98%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Zenit at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Zenit received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 3.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for CSKA Moscow away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, CSKA Moscow received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Zenit at +0.25. The stored market movement was 1.22 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.23. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 11.8. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.78. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 17 verifiable pre-match indicators, 11 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 18:10:09
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.