Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 24.08.2025 | Olimpia Grudziądz - Śląsk Wrocław II | 3 : 2 |
| 23.05.2021 | Olimpia Grudziądz - Śląsk Wrocław II | 2 : 4 |
| 02.12.2020 | Śląsk Wrocław II - Olimpia Grudziądz | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Beskid - Śląsk Wrocław II | 1 - 3 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Śląsk Wrocław II - Znicz Pruszków | 2 - 3 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Tychy 71 - Śląsk Wrocław II | 3 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Śląsk Wrocław II - Chojniczanka Chojnice | 1 - 2 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Śląsk Wrocław II - Górnik Łęczna | 2 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Górnik Zabrze II - Olimpia Grudziądz | 3 - 4 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Olimpia Grudziądz - Podhale Nowy Targ | 1 - 3 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Rekord Bielsko-Biała - Olimpia Grudziądz | 1 - 2 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Znicz Pruszków - Olimpia Grudziądz | 0 - 1 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Tychy 71 - Olimpia Grudziądz | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Śląsk Wrocław II and Olimpia Grudziądz is scheduled for 06.09.2026 10:00 in II Liga - East. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Śląsk Wrocław II are in position 13 with 6 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 6 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWWL. Olimpia Grudziądz are in position 7 with 8 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 6 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDDL.
Śląsk Wrocław II recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLWWWLLL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Olimpia Grudziądz recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWDWDLWW. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Śląsk Wrocław II recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Olimpia Grudziądz recorded 1 wins. The average total was 4.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Śląsk Wrocław II -1.5 / Olimpia Grudziądz +1.5 supports Olimpia Grudziądz by an average 1.41 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Śląsk Wrocław II at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 66.7%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Olimpia Grudziądz away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 60.0%, 20.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Śląsk Wrocław II and Olimpia Grudziądz ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.67 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Śląsk Wrocław II at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. In this game, Śląsk Wrocław II received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 66.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Olimpia Grudziądz away from home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Olimpia Grudziądz received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 20% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Olimpia Grudziądz at +1.5. The stored market movement was 1.41 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.