📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D W ? ? ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
D D ? ? ?
Ball possession
61%
39%
5
Total shots
8
2
Shots on target
1
1
Shots off target
2
5
Corner kicks
2
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
2
Offsides
2
3
Shots inside the box
6
2
Shots outside the box
2
2
Blocked shots
5
1
Goalkeeper saves
2
10
Fouls
13
559
Accurate passes
310
653
Total passes
415
13
Free Kicks
10

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
0
0
🟢 Swansea 🟡 Draws Wrexham 🔴
Date Match Score
19.12.2025 Swansea - Wrexham 2 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Swansea

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 Swansea - Wrexham 0 - 0 D
01.09.2026 Swansea - Watford 2 - 0 W
29.08.2026 Derby - Swansea 0 - 3 W
22.08.2026 Swansea - Sheffield Utd 0 - 0 D
15.08.2026 Stoke City - Swansea 1 - 2 W

📆 Latest Matches: Wrexham

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 Swansea - Wrexham 0 - 0 D
02.09.2026 Millwall - Wrexham 0 - 3 W
28.08.2026 Wrexham - Birmingham 1 - 2 L
22.08.2026 Wrexham - Watford 1 - 1 D
17.08.2026 Cardiff - Wrexham 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Swansea and Wrexham is scheduled for 05.09.2026 19:00 in Championship. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Swansea are in position 9 with 4 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is DW. Wrexham are in position 14 with 2 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is DD.

Recent results

Swansea recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWLWLWLD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Wrexham recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDDLLLWWD. The averages are 1 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Swansea recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and Wrexham recorded 0 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

An earlier confirmed reversal signal with Pinnacle supported Wrexham through Away +0.25. The newer normalized movement for Swansea -1.25 / Wrexham +1.25 supports Swansea by an average 2.64 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. The directions conflict, so the Asian signal is not used as a standalone selection.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Swansea at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Wrexham away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 18:11:02 · Locked: 2026-09-05 20:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Swansea and Wrexham ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.6 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Swansea at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Swansea received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Wrexham away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Wrexham received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 23:22:07
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.