📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
? ? ? ? ?
0
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
4
4
🟢 FC Rostov 🟡 Draws CSKA Moscow 🔴
Date Match Score
08.08.2026 CSKA Moscow - FC Rostov 0 : 0
21.04.2026 CSKA Moscow - FC Rostov 1 : 1
18.02.2026 CSKA Moscow - FC Rostov 3 : 1
14.09.2025 FC Rostov - CSKA Moscow 1 : 0
01.06.2025 FC Rostov - CSKA Moscow 0 : 0
31.01.2025 CSKA Moscow - FC Rostov 1 : 0
23.11.2024 CSKA Moscow - FC Rostov 1 : 2
20.07.2024 FC Rostov - CSKA Moscow 0 : 0
12.03.2024 CSKA Moscow - FC Rostov 2 : 0
03.12.2023 CSKA Moscow - FC Rostov 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: FC Rostov

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 FC Krasnodar - FC Rostov 1 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Akhmat - FC Rostov 4 - 1 L
18.08.2026 FC Rostov - Lokomotiv 1 - 0 W
15.08.2026 FC Rostov - Rubin 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 FC Rostov - CSKA Moscow 0 - 0 D

📆 Latest Matches: CSKA Moscow

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Akron - CSKA Moscow 2 - 2 D
22.08.2026 CSKA Moscow - Lokomotiv 3 - 2 W
18.08.2026 CSKA Moscow - Akron 0 - 1 L
15.08.2026 CSKA Moscow - Fakel 1 - 0 W
08.08.2026 FC Rostov - CSKA Moscow 0 - 0 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between FC Rostov and CSKA Moscow is scheduled for 01.09.2026 17:45 in Cup. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

FC Rostov recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWDDWWLWD. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. CSKA Moscow recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLWDDDWLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, FC Rostov recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and CSKA Moscow recorded 4 wins. The average total was 1.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair FC Rostov -1 / CSKA Moscow +1 supports FC Rostov by an average 4.85 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.24, score 80/100, 80.18% bucket win rate across 111 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for FC Rostov at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for CSKA Moscow away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-31 19:45:03 · Locked: 2026-09-01 19:25:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between FC Rostov and CSKA Moscow ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.5 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Rostov at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, FC Rostov received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for CSKA Moscow away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, CSKA Moscow received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FC Rostov at -1. The stored market movement was 4.85 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.24. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-01 22:12:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.