Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2026 | Bristol Rovers - Colchester | 0 : 1 |
| 20.09.2025 | Colchester - Bristol Rovers | 1 : 1 |
| 23.11.2022 | Colchester - Bristol Rovers | 1 : 2 |
| 15.03.2022 | Bristol Rovers - Colchester | 1 : 0 |
| 19.10.2021 | Colchester - Bristol Rovers | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Crawley Town - Bristol Rovers | 0 - 2 | W |
| 25.08.2026 | Bristol Rovers - Chelsea U21 | 2 - 2 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Bristol Rovers - Newport County | 5 - 3 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | York - Bristol Rovers | 3 - 2 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Bristol Rovers - Peterborough | 0 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Colchester - Rochdale | 1 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Colchester - Oldham | 2 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Accrington ST - Colchester | 2 - 2 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Colchester - Southampton | 0 - 2 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Stevenage - Colchester | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Bristol Rovers and Colchester is scheduled for 01.09.2026 18:45 in League Two. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Bristol Rovers are in position 15 with 0 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is L. Colchester are in position 11 with 1 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is D.
Bristol Rovers recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLLDDLWW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Colchester recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDLLLDLWW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Bristol Rovers recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Colchester recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Bristol Rovers -1.25 / Colchester +1.25 supports Bristol Rovers by an average 3.40 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.25, score 78/100, 77.82% bucket win rate across 514 observations).
The discipline profile for Bristol Rovers at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Colchester away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Bristol Rovers and Colchester ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.8 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Bristol Rovers at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Bristol Rovers received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Colchester away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 0 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0 total cards per match. In this game, Colchester received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Bristol Rovers at -1.25. The stored market movement was 3.4 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.25. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.