Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Swindon Town - Port Vale | 3 : 3 |
| 28.09.2024 | Port Vale - Swindon Town | 2 : 1 |
| 19.05.2022 | Port Vale - Swindon Town | 1 : 0 |
| 15.05.2022 | Swindon Town - Port Vale | 2 : 1 |
| 15.01.2022 | Port Vale - Swindon Town | 1 : 3 |
| 11.09.2021 | Swindon Town - Port Vale | 1 : 2 |
| 25.01.2020 | Swindon Town - Port Vale | 3 : 0 |
| 29.12.2019 | Port Vale - Swindon Town | 2 : 0 |
| 16.03.2019 | Swindon Town - Port Vale | 0 : 0 |
| 24.11.2018 | Port Vale - Swindon Town | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Oldham - Swindon Town | 3 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Swindon Town - Cheltenham | 2 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Northampton - Swindon Town | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Cardiff - Swindon Town | 3 - 2 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Forest Green - Swindon Town | 1 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Port Vale - Crewe | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Port Vale - Tranmere | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Oldham - Port Vale | 2 - 0 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Wolves - Port Vale | 3 - 0 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Blackpool - Port Vale | 0 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Swindon Town and Port Vale is scheduled for 01.09.2026 18:45 in League Two. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Swindon Town are in position 14 with 1 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is D. Port Vale are in position 21 with 0 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is L.
Swindon Town recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDLWWLLLW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Port Vale recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLLWWWWLW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Swindon Town recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Port Vale recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Swindon Town -0.75 / Port Vale +0.75 supports Port Vale by an average 2.96 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Swindon Town at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Port Vale away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Swindon Town and Port Vale ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.6 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Swindon Town at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Swindon Town received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Port Vale away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 4 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Port Vale received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 3 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Port Vale at +0.75. The stored market movement was 2.96 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.