Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Accrington ST - Crawley Town | 3 : 3 |
| 22.11.2025 | Crawley Town - Accrington ST | 1 : 1 |
| 24.02.2024 | Accrington ST - Crawley Town | 0 : 1 |
| 11.11.2023 | Crawley Town - Accrington ST | 3 : 1 |
| 05.11.2022 | Crawley Town - Accrington ST | 1 : 4 |
| 27.01.2018 | Crawley Town - Accrington ST | 2 : 1 |
| 23.12.2017 | Accrington ST - Crawley Town | 2 : 3 |
| 17.04.2017 | Accrington ST - Crawley Town | 1 : 0 |
| 22.10.2016 | Crawley Town - Accrington ST | 0 : 0 |
| 13.02.2016 | Accrington ST - Crawley Town | 4 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Accrington ST - Grimsby | 2 - 2 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Walsall - Accrington ST | 3 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Exeter City - Accrington ST | 2 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Accrington ST - Colchester | 2 - 2 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Crewe - Accrington ST | 2 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Northampton - Crawley Town | 1 - 1 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Crawley Town - Bristol Rovers | 0 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Rochdale - Crawley Town | 1 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Crawley Town - Crewe | 0 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Watford - Crawley Town | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Accrington ST and Crawley Town is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in League Two. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Accrington ST are in position 12 with 1 points after 2 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is D. Crawley Town are in position 18 with 0 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is L.
Accrington ST recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLDLDWWWD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Crawley Town recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWLLWLLWD. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Accrington ST recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and Crawley Town recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Accrington ST 0 / Crawley Town 0 supports Crawley Town by an average 3.28 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 14 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Accrington ST at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Crawley Town away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Accrington ST and Crawley Town ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 5 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.2 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.8 total corners. The match recorded 5 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Accrington ST at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Accrington ST received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Crawley Town away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.5 total cards per match. In this game, Crawley Town received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Crawley Town at 0. The stored market movement was 3.28 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.