Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Bristol Rovers - Rotherham | 2 : 3 |
| 17.08.2024 | Rotherham - Bristol Rovers | 0 : 0 |
| 18.01.2020 | Rotherham - Bristol Rovers | 3 : 0 |
| 28.09.2019 | Bristol Rovers - Rotherham | 1 : 0 |
| 21.04.2018 | Rotherham - Bristol Rovers | 2 : 0 |
| 02.12.2017 | Bristol Rovers - Rotherham | 2 : 1 |
| 19.02.2013 | Bristol Rovers - Rotherham | 1 : 2 |
| 26.01.2013 | Rotherham - Bristol Rovers | 1 : 3 |
| 25.02.2012 | Rotherham - Bristol Rovers | 0 : 1 |
| 14.10.2011 | Bristol Rovers - Rotherham | 5 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Bristol Rovers - Colchester | 2 - 0 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Crawley Town - Bristol Rovers | 0 - 2 | W |
| 25.08.2026 | Bristol Rovers - Chelsea U21 | 2 - 2 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Bristol Rovers - Newport County | 5 - 3 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | York - Bristol Rovers | 3 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Tranmere - Rotherham | 2 - 2 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Rotherham - Chesterfield | 2 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Rotherham - York | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Cheltenham - Rotherham | 2 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Rotherham - West Brom | 1 - 4 | L |
The upcoming match between Bristol Rovers and Rotherham is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in League Two. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Bristol Rovers are in position 15 with 0 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is L. Rotherham are in position 16 with 0 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is L.
Bristol Rovers recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWLLDDLW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Rotherham recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDLLDWLWD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Bristol Rovers recorded 5 wins, there were 1 draws, and Rotherham recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.20; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 97%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Bristol Rovers at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Rotherham away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Bristol Rovers and Rotherham ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 14 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.9 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.2 total corners. The match recorded 14 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 97%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Bristol Rovers at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Bristol Rovers received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Rotherham away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Rotherham received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.