📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D ? ? ? ?
3
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
D ? ? ? ?
Ball possession
41%
59%
14
Total shots
18
6
Shots on target
6
2
Shots off target
5
4
Corner kicks
6
2
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
2
Offsides
2
11
Shots inside the box
14
3
Shots outside the box
4
6
Blocked shots
7
5
Goalkeeper saves
3
8
Fouls
7
207
Accurate passes
360
296
Total passes
460
7
Free Kicks
7

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
3
4
🟢 Swindon Town 🟡 Draws Colchester 🔴
Date Match Score
10.04.2026 Colchester - Swindon Town 3 : 0
25.10.2025 Swindon Town - Colchester 0 : 0
01.01.2025 Swindon Town - Colchester 3 : 2
03.12.2024 Colchester - Swindon Town 4 : 0
02.11.2024 Swindon Town - Colchester 2 : 1
06.01.2024 Swindon Town - Colchester 2 : 2
07.11.2023 Colchester - Swindon Town 3 : 1
01.01.2023 Colchester - Swindon Town 1 : 0
15.10.2022 Swindon Town - Colchester 1 : 0
29.01.2022 Colchester - Swindon Town 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Swindon Town

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Swindon Town - Port Vale 3 - 1 W
29.08.2026 Oldham - Swindon Town 3 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Swindon Town - Cheltenham 2 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Northampton - Swindon Town 0 - 0 D
08.08.2026 Cardiff - Swindon Town 3 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: Colchester

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Bristol Rovers - Colchester 2 - 0 L
29.08.2026 Colchester - Rochdale 1 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Colchester - Oldham 2 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Accrington ST - Colchester 2 - 2 D
08.08.2026 Colchester - Southampton 0 - 2 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Swindon Town and Colchester is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in League Two. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Swindon Town are in position 14 with 1 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is D. Colchester are in position 11 with 1 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is D.

Recent results

Swindon Town recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDLWWLLL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Colchester recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWDLLLDLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Swindon Town recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and Colchester recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Swindon Town 0 / Colchester 0 supports Swindon Town by an average 1.28 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Swindon Town at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Colchester away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 0.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 15:02:28 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Swindon Town and Colchester ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.7 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.8 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Swindon Town at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Swindon Town received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Colchester away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 0.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0.5 total cards per match. In this game, Colchester received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Swindon Town at 0. The stored market movement was 1.28 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 18:42:15
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.