📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W ? ? ? ?
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
W ? ? ? ?
Ball possession
48%
52%
9
Total shots
21
4
Shots on target
5
1
Shots off target
9
2
Corner kicks
10
3
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
3
Offsides
3
7
Shots inside the box
13
2
Shots outside the box
8
4
Blocked shots
7
5
Goalkeeper saves
2
11
Fouls
15
248
Accurate passes
271
344
Total passes
361
12
Free Kicks
11

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
2
4
🟢 Tranmere 🟡 Draws Oldham 🔴
Date Match Score
07.03.2026 Tranmere - Oldham 1 : 3
20.12.2025 Oldham - Tranmere 3 : 1
02.11.2024 Tranmere - Oldham 1 : 2
30.04.2022 Tranmere - Oldham 2 : 0
07.12.2021 Oldham - Tranmere 0 : 1
09.11.2021 Tranmere - Oldham 3 : 2
10.08.2021 Oldham - Tranmere 2 : 2
20.02.2021 Tranmere - Oldham 2 : 2
01.12.2020 Oldham - Tranmere 0 : 1
02.04.2019 Oldham - Tranmere 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Tranmere

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Tranmere - Rotherham 2 - 2 D
29.08.2026 Newport County - Tranmere 2 - 2 D
22.08.2026 Port Vale - Tranmere 1 - 1 D
15.08.2026 Tranmere - Shrewsbury 2 - 0 W
01.08.2026 Tranmere - Rochdale 2 - 2 D

📆 Latest Matches: Oldham

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Fleetwood Town - Oldham 1 - 1 D
29.08.2026 Oldham - Swindon Town 3 - 0 W
22.08.2026 Colchester - Oldham 2 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Oldham - Port Vale 2 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Stoke City - Oldham 2 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Tranmere and Oldham is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in League Two. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Tranmere are in position 5 with 3 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is W. Oldham are in position 4 with 3 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is W.

Recent results

Tranmere recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDDWDWDLWL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Oldham recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLWLWLLWL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Tranmere recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Oldham recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.40; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 99%; over 9.5 corners — 88%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Tranmere at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 3.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Oldham away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 15:02:28 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Tranmere and Oldham ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 12 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.4 total corners. The match recorded 12 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 99%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 88%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Tranmere at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 3.5 total cards per match. In this game, Tranmere received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Oldham away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Oldham received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 18:42:15
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.