Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 10.03.2026 | Mansfield Town - Reading | 1 : 0 |
| 04.10.2025 | Reading - Mansfield Town | 1 : 1 |
| 21.04.2025 | Mansfield Town - Reading | 1 : 5 |
| 29.12.2024 | Reading - Mansfield Town | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Reading - Mansfield Town | 5 - 0 | W |
| 25.08.2026 | Stevenage - Reading | 0 - 3 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | AFC Wimbledon - Reading | 0 - 0 | D |
| 18.08.2026 | Reading - Wycombe | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Reading - Luton | 3 - 4 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Reading - Mansfield Town | 5 - 0 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Mansfield Town - Luton | 5 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Peterborough - Mansfield Town | 2 - 1 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | Mansfield Town - Manchester City U21 | 1 - 4 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Mansfield Town - Doncaster | 2 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Reading and Mansfield Town is scheduled for 02.09.2026 19:00 in League One. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Reading are in position 17 with 1 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is DL. Mansfield Town are in position 11 with 3 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is LW.
Reading recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDLDWWWWL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Mansfield Town recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWLLWLWD. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Reading recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Mansfield Town recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.20; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Reading -0.75 / Mansfield Town +0.75 supports Reading by an average 5.45 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 23 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 80.30% bucket win rate across 533 observations).
The discipline profile for Reading at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Mansfield Town away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Reading and Mansfield Town ended 5-0. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.2 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Reading at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Reading received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Mansfield Town away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Mansfield Town received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Reading at -0.75. The stored market movement was 5.45 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 5-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.