Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21.04.2026 | Stevenage - Barnsley | 1 : 0 |
| 31.01.2026 | Barnsley - Stevenage | 3 : 1 |
| 25.01.2025 | Barnsley - Stevenage | 0 : 1 |
| 14.09.2024 | Stevenage - Barnsley | 3 : 0 |
| 09.04.2024 | Stevenage - Barnsley | 2 : 1 |
| 23.12.2023 | Barnsley - Stevenage | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Barnsley - Blackpool | 2 - 1 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Leyton Orient - Barnsley | 1 - 3 | W |
| 25.08.2026 | Barnsley - Crewe | 3 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Doncaster - Barnsley | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Barnsley - Bromley | 0 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Peterborough - Stevenage | 0 - 0 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Stevenage - Doncaster | 2 - 2 | D |
| 25.08.2026 | Stevenage - Reading | 0 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Stevenage - Oxford United | 1 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Burton Albion - Stevenage | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Barnsley and Stevenage is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in League One. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Barnsley are in position 21 with 1 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is DL. Stevenage are in position 19 with 1 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is LD.
Barnsley recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDLDDWWL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Stevenage recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLLDWWWLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Barnsley recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Stevenage recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 13.20; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Barnsley -0.75 / Stevenage +0.75 supports Barnsley by an average 8.64 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Barnsley at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Stevenage away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 0.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Barnsley and Stevenage ended 1-5. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 13.2 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Barnsley at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.5 total cards per match. In this game, Barnsley received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Stevenage away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 0.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0.5 total cards per match. In this game, Stevenage received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Barnsley at -0.75. The stored market movement was 8.64 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-5, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.