Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 11.08.2015 | Huddersfield - Notts County | 1 : 2 |
| 02.01.2012 | Notts County - Huddersfield | 2 : 2 |
| 19.11.2011 | Huddersfield - Notts County | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Huddersfield - Oxford United | 3 - 1 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Cambridge United - Huddersfield | 1 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Milton Keynes Dons - Huddersfield | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Huddersfield - AFC Wimbledon | 3 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Preston - Huddersfield | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Doncaster - Notts County | 1 - 1 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Notts County - Burton Albion | 2 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Luton - Notts County | 2 - 2 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Notts County - Leicester | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Burnley - Notts County | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Huddersfield and Notts County is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in League One. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Huddersfield are in position 2 with 4 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is DW. Notts County are in position 15 with 2 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is DD.
Huddersfield recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWDDLLWW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Notts County recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDDDDLLLW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Huddersfield recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Notts County recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.70; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Huddersfield or draw (1X) with 81% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 57.13%, 24.36% and 18.51%. The model momentum difference is 38.62 points in favour of Huddersfield. The input data quality score is 86/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.17 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -4.66%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Huddersfield at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Notts County away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Huddersfield and Notts County ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 15 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.33 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.7 total corners. The match recorded 15 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Huddersfield at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Huddersfield received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Notts County away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Notts County received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.