Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 29.12.2025 | Luton - Leyton Orient | 3 : 0 |
| 09.12.2025 | Leyton Orient - Luton | 1 : 1 |
| 14.04.2017 | Luton - Leyton Orient | 2 : 2 |
| 15.10.2016 | Leyton Orient - Luton | 1 : 2 |
| 05.03.2016 | Leyton Orient - Luton | 0 : 1 |
| 20.10.2015 | Luton - Leyton Orient | 1 : 1 |
| 01.09.2015 | Luton - Leyton Orient | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Luton - Stockport County | 2 - 0 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Mansfield Town - Luton | 5 - 2 | L |
| 27.08.2026 | Chelsea - Luton | 2 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Luton - Notts County | 2 - 2 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Reading - Luton | 3 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Bromley - Leyton Orient | 0 - 5 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Leyton Orient - Barnsley | 1 - 3 | L |
| 25.08.2026 | Walsall - Leyton Orient | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Wigan - Leyton Orient | 0 - 2 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Leyton Orient - AFC Wimbledon | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Luton and Leyton Orient is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in League One. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Luton are in position 3 with 4 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is DW. Leyton Orient are in position 10 with 3 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WL.
Luton recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLDWWLWDW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Leyton Orient recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWDLWWWL. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Luton recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and Leyton Orient recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2.57 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 57.1% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Luton -0.75 / Leyton Orient +0.75 supports Leyton Orient by an average 2.65 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Luton at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Leyton Orient away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Luton and Leyton Orient ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.57 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.9 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Luton at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Luton received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Leyton Orient away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Leyton Orient received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Leyton Orient at +0.75. The stored market movement was 2.65 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.