📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D W L ? ?
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
W D W ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

6
2
2
🟢 Annagh United 🟡 Draws Ards 🔴
Date Match Score
07.03.2026 Annagh United - Ards 3 : 2
29.11.2025 Annagh United - Ards 3 : 1
23.08.2025 Ards - Annagh United 1 : 2
26.04.2025 Annagh United - Ards 1 : 0
08.03.2025 Ards - Annagh United 2 : 0
21.12.2024 Annagh United - Ards 0 : 1
12.10.2024 Ards - Annagh United 1 : 1
19.01.2024 Annagh United - Ards 2 : 0
21.10.2023 Ards - Annagh United 2 : 3
19.08.2023 Annagh United - Ards 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Annagh United

Date Match Score Res
04.09.2026 Annagh United - Ards 2 - 1 W
29.08.2026 Ballinamallard United - Annagh United 1 - 3 W
22.08.2026 Annagh United - Moyola Park 2 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Dundela - Annagh United 2 - 2 D
11.08.2026 Annagh United - Rathfriland 4 - 2 W

📆 Latest Matches: Ards

Date Match Score Res
04.09.2026 Annagh United - Ards 2 - 1 L
28.08.2026 Ards - Queen's University 0 - 3 L
22.08.2026 Ards - Loughgall 1 - 2 L
15.08.2026 Warrenpoint Town - Ards 1 - 3 W
11.08.2026 Ards - Dundela 2 - 2 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Annagh United and Ards is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:45 in Championship. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Annagh United are in position 10 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is DWL. Ards are in position 1 with 7 points. The stored form sequence is WDW.

Recent results

Annagh United recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWLDWLWL. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ards recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWDWLLWLW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Annagh United recorded 6 wins, there were 2 draws, and Ards recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Annagh United -1.5 / Ards +1.5 supports Annagh United by an average 7.65 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Generated: 2026-09-04 18:00:06 · Locked: 2026-09-04 20:25:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Annagh United and Ards ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Annagh United at -1.5. The stored market movement was 7.65 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 00:13:06
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.