📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D D D ? ?
3
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
W W L ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
1
🟢 Dundela 🟡 Draws Glenavon FC 🔴
Date Match Score
14.01.2025 Glenavon FC - Dundela 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Dundela

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 H&W Welders - Dundela 2 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Ballinamallard United - Dundela 2 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Dundela - Annagh United 2 - 2 D
11.08.2026 Ards - Dundela 2 - 2 D
08.08.2026 Dundela - Moyola Park 2 - 2 D

📆 Latest Matches: Glenavon FC

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Glenavon FC - Rathfriland 3 - 1 W
22.08.2026 Armagh City - Glenavon FC 2 - 2 D
15.08.2026 Glenavon FC - Strabane Athletic 4 - 1 W
11.08.2026 Newry City AFC - Glenavon FC 1 - 4 W
08.08.2026 Glenavon FC - Ards 1 - 3 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Dundela and Glenavon FC is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in Championship. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Dundela are in position 11 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is DDD. Glenavon FC are in position 3 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is WWL.

Recent results

Dundela recorded 0 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDDDLDLDL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Glenavon FC recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWLDLLLL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Dundela recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Glenavon FC recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as draw or Glenavon FC (X2) with 81% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 18.93%, 23.06% and 58.01%. The model momentum difference is 39.08 points in favour of Glenavon FC. The input data quality score is 86/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.12 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -9.20%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Generated: 2026-09-05 15:02:29 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Dundela and Glenavon FC ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 5 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 0 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 20:29:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.