📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L D W D
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
Ball possession
46%
54%
0
Expected goals (xG)
0
15
Total shots
21
6
Shots on target
6
7
Shots off target
10
3
Corner kicks
3
4
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
1
Offsides
1
10
Shots inside the box
13
5
Shots outside the box
8
2
Blocked shots
5
5
Goalkeeper saves
5
6
Fouls
10
81%
Pass accuracy
84%
331
Accurate passes
408
411
Total passes
484
0
Goals prevented
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
4
4
🟢 Rapid 🟡 Draws Universitatea Craiova 🔴
Date Match Score
25.05.2026 Rapid - Universitatea Craiova 0 : 0
19.04.2026 Universitatea Craiova - Rapid 1 : 0
08.03.2026 Rapid - Universitatea Craiova 1 : 1
02.11.2025 Universitatea Craiova - Rapid 2 : 2
02.05.2025 Universitatea Craiova - Rapid 1 : 2
29.03.2025 Rapid - Universitatea Craiova 1 : 2
25.01.2025 Rapid - Universitatea Craiova 1 : 0
31.08.2024 Universitatea Craiova - Rapid 1 : 1
29.04.2024 Rapid - Universitatea Craiova 1 : 2
30.03.2024 Universitatea Craiova - Rapid 2 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Rapid

Date Match Score Res
21.08.2026 Petrolul Ploiesti - Rapid 0 - 2 W
15.08.2026 Rapid - Dinamo Bucuresti 0 - 1 L
07.08.2026 Uta Arad - Rapid 0 - 0 D
02.08.2026 Rapid - CFR 1907 Cluj 3 - 1 W
27.07.2026 FC Botosani - Rapid 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Universitatea Craiova

Date Match Score Res
27.08.2026 Ararat-Armenia - Universitatea Craiova 1 - 0 L
23.08.2026 Universitatea Craiova - FC Voluntari 3 - 1 W
20.08.2026 Universitatea Craiova - Ararat-Armenia 1 - 1 D
16.08.2026 Oţelul - Universitatea Craiova 1 - 1 D
13.08.2026 Universitatea Craiova - KuPS 2 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Rapid and Universitatea Craiova is scheduled for 31.08.2026 17:30 in Liga I. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Rapid are in position 4 with 11 points after 4 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 5 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDWD. Universitatea Craiova are in position 5 with 10 points after 3 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 9 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLWL.

Recent results

Rapid recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWDWLDDW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Universitatea Craiova recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDDWLDWDL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Rapid recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and Universitatea Craiova recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.40; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Rapid -1 / Universitatea Craiova +1 supports Rapid by an average 2.37 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Rapid at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Universitatea Craiova away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 4.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 6 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-31 04:30:03 · Locked: 2026-08-31 19:10:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Rapid and Universitatea Craiova ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 6 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.2 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.4 total corners. The match recorded 6 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Rapid at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Rapid received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Universitatea Craiova away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 4.5 total cards per match. In this game, Universitatea Craiova received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 100%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Rapid at -1. The stored market movement was 2.37 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 22:03:15
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.