Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 29.05.2026 | Dinamo Bucuresti - FCSB | 1 : 2 |
| 06.12.2025 | FCSB - Dinamo Bucuresti | 0 : 0 |
| 02.08.2025 | Dinamo Bucuresti - FCSB | 4 : 3 |
| 05.05.2025 | FCSB - Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 : 1 |
| 30.03.2025 | Dinamo Bucuresti - FCSB | 1 : 2 |
| 23.02.2025 | FCSB - Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 : 1 |
| 30.10.2024 | Dinamo Bucuresti - FCSB | 0 : 4 |
| 20.10.2024 | Dinamo Bucuresti - FCSB | 0 : 2 |
| 26.11.2023 | Dinamo Bucuresti - FCSB | 0 : 1 |
| 22.07.2023 | FCSB - Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Sporting Lieşti - Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 - 4 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Corvinul Hunedoara - Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Dinamo Bucuresti - Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Rapid - Dinamo Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Dinamo Bucuresti - FC Voluntari | 4 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Arges Pitesti - FCSB | 0 - 5 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | FCSB - Uta Arad | 1 - 3 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | CFR 1907 Cluj - FCSB | 1 - 0 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | FCSB - FC Botosani | 3 - 2 | W |
| 10.08.2026 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - FCSB | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Dinamo Bucuresti and FCSB is scheduled for 05.09.2026 17:30 in Liga I. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Dinamo Bucuresti are in position 1 with 14 points after 3 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 6 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWWD. FCSB are in position 5 with 11 points after 3 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 6 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWDD.
Dinamo Bucuresti recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWWDWLLL. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. FCSB recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWDDLWLW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Dinamo Bucuresti recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and FCSB recorded 8 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 94%; over 9.5 corners — 84%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Dinamo Bucuresti at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for FCSB away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Dinamo Bucuresti and FCSB ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 14 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 total goals, while this match produced 3. That is an exact match with the historical scoring profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8 total corners. The match recorded 14 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 94%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 84%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Dinamo Bucuresti at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Dinamo Bucuresti received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FCSB away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, FCSB received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 11 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.