Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2025 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - FC Botosani | 2 : 0 |
| 01.02.2025 | FC Botosani - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 0 : 0 |
| 13.09.2024 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - FC Botosani | 3 : 0 |
| 29.02.2024 | FC Botosani - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1 : 2 |
| 23.10.2023 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - FC Botosani | 5 : 2 |
| 20.02.2023 | FC Botosani - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1 : 1 |
| 17.09.2022 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - FC Botosani | 7 : 0 |
| 10.04.2022 | FC Botosani - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 0 : 1 |
| 24.01.2022 | FC Botosani - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1 : 0 |
| 29.08.2021 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - FC Botosani | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | FC Botosani - Corvinul Hunedoara | 0 - 1 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Farul Constanta - FC Botosani | 0 - 0 | D |
| 24.08.2026 | FC Botosani - Csikszereda | 1 - 0 | W |
| 20.08.2026 | Viitorul Şelimbăr - FC Botosani | 1 - 3 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | FCSB - FC Botosani | 3 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - CFR 1907 Cluj | 1 - 3 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Arges Pitesti - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 0 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - Farul Constanta | 1 - 1 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | Slatina - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 0 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Csikszereda - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between FC Botosani and Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe is scheduled for 05.09.2026 12:00 in Liga I. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
FC Botosani are in position 13 with 7 points after 3 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLDL. Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe are in position 9 with 10 points after 3 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDDDD.
FC Botosani recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWWLDLDDD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDWDDDWLD. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, FC Botosani recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe recorded 6 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.70; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for FC Botosani at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between FC Botosani and Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe ended 5-0. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.7 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Botosani at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. In this game, FC Botosani received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 9 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.