Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 13.12.2025 | Rapid - Oţelul | 0 : 2 |
| 11.08.2025 | Oţelul - Rapid | 1 : 1 |
| 08.02.2025 | Oţelul - Rapid | 1 : 1 |
| 28.09.2024 | Rapid - Oţelul | 0 : 0 |
| 03.02.2024 | Rapid - Oţelul | 2 : 1 |
| 17.09.2023 | Oţelul - Rapid | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | FC Voluntari - Oţelul | 2 - 2 | D |
| 24.08.2026 | Oţelul - Arges Pitesti | 1 - 0 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Concordia - Oţelul | 5 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Oţelul - Universitatea Craiova | 1 - 1 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Petrolul Ploiesti - Oţelul | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | FC Politehnica Timisoara - Rapid | 0 - 2 | W |
| 31.08.2026 | Rapid - Universitatea Craiova | 1 - 1 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | Petrolul Ploiesti - Rapid | 0 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Rapid - Dinamo Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Uta Arad - Rapid | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Oţelul and Rapid is scheduled for 06.09.2026 17:30 in Liga I. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Oţelul are in position 8 with 10 points after 3 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 5 scored and 4 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWDLD. Rapid are in position 2 with 12 points after 4 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 5 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLDW.
Oţelul recorded 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLDLDDWWD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Rapid recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLDWDWLD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Oţelul recorded 1 wins, there were 4 draws, and Rapid recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 16.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 98%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Oţelul -0.75 / Rapid +0.75 supports Rapid by an average 4.39 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 9 stored observations. The current confirmed reversal event points in the same direction. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Oţelul at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Rapid away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Oţelul and Rapid ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.5 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.3 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 98%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Oţelul at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Oţelul received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Rapid away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Rapid received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 4 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 33.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Rapid at +0.75. The stored market movement was 4.39 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.