📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
Ball possession
29%
71%
10
Total shots
20
3
Shots on target
7
6
Shots off target
10
1
Corner kicks
8
7
Yellow cards
4
0
Red cards
0
2
Offsides
2
7
Shots inside the box
13
3
Shots outside the box
7
1
Blocked shots
3
7
Goalkeeper saves
1
8
Fouls
14
109
Accurate passes
347
174
Total passes
404
13
Free Kicks
8

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 Petrolul Ploiesti 🟡 Draws Corvinul Hunedoara 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: Petrolul Ploiesti

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Universitatea Cluj - Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 0 L
28.08.2026 Universitatea Cluj - Petrolul Ploiesti 2 - 3 W
21.08.2026 Petrolul Ploiesti - Rapid 0 - 2 L
18.08.2026 CSM Reşiţa - Petrolul Ploiesti 2 - 3 W
14.08.2026 FC Voluntari - Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Petrolul Ploiesti and Corvinul Hunedoara is scheduled for 06.09.2026 12:00 in Liga I. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Petrolul Ploiesti are in position 3 with 12 points after 3 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 5 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWWL. Corvinul Hunedoara are in position 6 with 10 points after 3 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDWDD.

Recent results

Petrolul Ploiesti recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWWWLLWD. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Corvinul Hunedoara recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDWWDDLWL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.81; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Petrolul Ploiesti at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 66.7%, 66.7%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Corvinul Hunedoara away from home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.67 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 66.7%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 11:00:05 · Locked: 2026-09-06 14:07:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Petrolul Ploiesti and Corvinul Hunedoara ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.81 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Petrolul Ploiesti at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Petrolul Ploiesti received 7 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 7 in total. That was 4.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Corvinul Hunedoara away from home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 2.67 yellow cards, 0.67 red cards and 3.33 total cards per match. In this game, Corvinul Hunedoara received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 66.7%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 16:32:14
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.