Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Uta Arad - Csikszereda | 1 : 0 |
| 07.02.2026 | Csikszereda - Uta Arad | 2 : 0 |
| 27.09.2025 | Uta Arad - Csikszereda | 0 : 0 |
| 30.11.2020 | Csikszereda - Uta Arad | 0 : 2 |
| 24.02.2020 | Csikszereda - Uta Arad | 0 : 6 |
| 17.08.2019 | Uta Arad - Csikszereda | 3 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Minerul Lupeni - Uta Arad | 0 - 3 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | FCSB - Uta Arad | 1 - 3 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Uta Arad - Corvinul Hunedoara | 0 - 0 | D |
| 17.08.2026 | Universitatea Cluj - Uta Arad | 2 - 1 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Uta Arad - Rapid | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Gloria Bistriţa - Csikszereda | 0 - 2 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Csikszereda - CFR 1907 Cluj | 2 - 3 | L |
| 24.08.2026 | FC Botosani - Csikszereda | 1 - 0 | L |
| 20.08.2026 | CSA Steaua Bucureşti - Csikszereda | 1 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Csikszereda - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Uta Arad and Csikszereda is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:30 in Liga I. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Uta Arad are in position 14 with 6 points after 3 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 7 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLDL. Csikszereda are in position 16 with 1 points after 3 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 6 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDLL.
Uta Arad recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDLDLDLWW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Csikszereda recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWDLLLLL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Uta Arad recorded 4 wins, there were 1 draws, and Csikszereda recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%; Over 1.5 goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 89%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Uta Arad 0 / Csikszereda 0 supports Uta Arad by an average 3.11 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 13 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90).
The discipline profile for Uta Arad at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 3.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Csikszereda away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 3.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 75.0%, 75.0%, 75.0%, 75.0% and 75.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 7 of 7 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Uta Arad and Csikszereda ended 5-1. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 8 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.33 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.5 total corners. The match recorded 8 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 89%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Uta Arad at home was based on 3 matches, with averages of 3.67 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Uta Arad received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 3 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 33.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Csikszereda away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 3.75 total cards per match. In this game, Csikszereda received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 75% of matches, 5+ in 75%, and a red card in 25%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Uta Arad at 0. The stored market movement was 3.11 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 5-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 10 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.