Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Zorya Luhansk - FC Kharkiv | 1 : 1 |
| 08.11.2025 | FC Kharkiv - Zorya Luhansk | 1 : 3 |
| 31.03.2024 | Zorya Luhansk - FC Kharkiv | 2 : 1 |
| 15.09.2023 | FC Kharkiv - Zorya Luhansk | 2 : 1 |
| 08.05.2023 | Zorya Luhansk - FC Kharkiv | 3 : 0 |
| 28.10.2022 | FC Kharkiv - Zorya Luhansk | 0 : 3 |
| 31.10.2021 | FC Kharkiv - Zorya Luhansk | 1 : 6 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Skala 1911 Stryi - Zorya Luhansk | 0 - 6 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Polessya - Zorya Luhansk | 1 - 2 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Zorya Luhansk - Kryvbas KR | 1 - 3 | L |
| 31.07.2026 | Zorya Luhansk - Kolos Kovalivka | 2 - 0 | W |
| 23.07.2026 | Zorya Luhansk - Göztepe | 1 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | FC Kharkiv - Kalynivka | 0 - 9 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | FC Kharkiv - Shakhtar Donetsk | 0 - 1 | L |
| 10.08.2026 | Polessya - FC Kharkiv | 3 - 1 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Livyi Bereh - FC Kharkiv | 0 - 0 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | FC Kharkiv - Veres Rivne | 1 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Zorya Luhansk and FC Kharkiv is scheduled for 30.08.2026 15:00 in Premier League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Zorya Luhansk are in position 3 with 6 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLW. FC Kharkiv are in position 9 with 3 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLW.
Zorya Luhansk recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWLDLLLD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. FC Kharkiv recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWWDDDLD. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Zorya Luhansk recorded 5 wins, there were 1 draws, and FC Kharkiv recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.57 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 85.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 98%; over 9.5 corners — 87%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Zorya Luhansk -1.5 / FC Kharkiv +1.5 supports Zorya Luhansk by an average 3.86 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.87).
The discipline profile for Zorya Luhansk at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 3 completed matches (66.7% coverage).
The match between Zorya Luhansk and FC Kharkiv ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.57 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 85.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Zorya Luhansk at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Zorya Luhansk received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Zorya Luhansk at -1.5. The stored market movement was 3.86 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-3, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.87. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.