Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 04.05.2025 | Slávia TU Košice - MSK Tesla Stropkov | 4 : 1 |
| 05.10.2024 | MSK Tesla Stropkov - Slávia TU Košice | 1 : 1 |
| 08.06.2024 | MSK Tesla Stropkov - Slávia TU Košice | 1 : 0 |
| 12.11.2023 | Slávia TU Košice - MSK Tesla Stropkov | 3 : 3 |
| 19.03.2023 | Slávia TU Košice - MSK Tesla Stropkov | 2 : 0 |
| 21.08.2022 | MSK Tesla Stropkov - Slávia TU Košice | 4 : 3 |
| 15.05.2022 | MSK Tesla Stropkov - Slávia TU Košice | 1 : 2 |
| 26.09.2021 | Slávia TU Košice - MSK Tesla Stropkov | 1 : 0 |
| 20.09.2020 | MSK Tesla Stropkov - Slávia TU Košice | 1 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Slávia TU Košice - MSK Tesla Stropkov | 2 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Spišská Nová Ves - Slávia TU Košice | 2 - 1 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | Kechnec - Slávia TU Košice | 0 - 3 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Slávia TU Košice - Stará Ľubovňa | 1 - 2 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Slávia TU Košice - Partizán Bardejov | 0 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Slávia TU Košice - MSK Tesla Stropkov | 2 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | MSK Tesla Stropkov - Slovan Sabinov | 0 - 0 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | Cicarovce - MSK Tesla Stropkov | 1 - 6 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Vranov nad Topľou - MSK Tesla Stropkov | 2 - 3 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | MSK Tesla Stropkov - Lokomotíva Košice | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Slávia TU Košice and MSK Tesla Stropkov is scheduled for 30.08.2026 09:00 in 3. liga - East. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Slávia TU Košice recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLLWLDLW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. MSK Tesla Stropkov recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWWDLLDW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Slávia TU Košice recorded 5 wins, there were 2 draws, and MSK Tesla Stropkov recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.44 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 55.6% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Slávia TU Košice and MSK Tesla Stropkov ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.44 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.