📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
1
1
🟢 Spartak Myjava 🟡 Draws Veľké Ludince 🔴
Date Match Score
08.05.2026 Spartak Myjava - Veľké Ludince 2 : 0
12.10.2025 Veľké Ludince - Spartak Myjava 1 : 4
23.05.2025 Spartak Myjava - Veľké Ludince 2 : 0
21.08.2024 Veľké Ludince - Spartak Myjava 2 : 0
28.05.2022 Spartak Myjava - Veľké Ludince 1 : 1
24.10.2021 Veľké Ludince - Spartak Myjava 0 : 2
23.08.2020 Veľké Ludince - Spartak Myjava 0 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Spartak Myjava

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Spartak Myjava - Veľké Ludince 1 - 1 D
23.08.2026 Spartak Myjava - Nitra 0 - 0 D
19.08.2026 Holíč - Spartak Myjava 1 - 3 W
15.08.2026 Púchov - Spartak Myjava 2 - 2 D
07.08.2026 Spartak Myjava - Dunajská Lužná 3 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Veľké Ludince

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Spartak Myjava - Veľké Ludince 1 - 1 D
23.08.2026 Veľké Ludince - Púchov 0 - 0 D
19.08.2026 Zitavany - Veľké Ludince 1 - 4 W
15.08.2026 Dunajská Lužná - Veľké Ludince 2 - 0 L
09.08.2026 Veľké Ludince - Komárno II 3 - 3 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Spartak Myjava and Veľké Ludince is scheduled for 28.08.2026 17:00 in 3. liga - West. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Spartak Myjava recorded 5 wins, 5 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWDDWDWDW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Veľké Ludince recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDLLLWLWD. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Spartak Myjava recorded 4 wins, there were 1 draws, and Veľké Ludince recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 16.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-08-27 22:00:06 · Locked: 2026-08-28 18:40:17

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Spartak Myjava and Veľké Ludince ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.33 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-29 02:23:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.