📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
0
🏟 Ishin Me-Life Stadium , Yamaguchi
✔ Full Time
2
? ? ? ? ?
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
3
3
🟢 Renofa Yamaguchi 🟡 Draws Fujieda MYFC 🔴
Date Match Score
02.09.2026 Renofa Yamaguchi - Fujieda MYFC 0 : 2
02.08.2025 Fujieda MYFC - Renofa Yamaguchi 2 : 2
25.05.2025 Renofa Yamaguchi - Fujieda MYFC 0 : 0
17.08.2024 Fujieda MYFC - Renofa Yamaguchi 3 : 0
19.05.2024 Renofa Yamaguchi - Fujieda MYFC 2 : 1
01.07.2023 Fujieda MYFC - Renofa Yamaguchi 0 : 0
26.03.2023 Renofa Yamaguchi - Fujieda MYFC 0 : 3

🗓 Latest Matches: Renofa Yamaguchi

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Renofa Yamaguchi - Osaka 0 - 0 D
22.08.2026 Nara Club - Renofa Yamaguchi 3 - 1 L
19.08.2026 Kagoshima United - Renofa Yamaguchi 2 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Renofa Yamaguchi - FC Ryukyu 1 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Parceiro Nagano - Renofa Yamaguchi 1 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Fujieda MYFC

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Kataller Toyama - Fujieda MYFC 2 - 3 W
26.08.2026 Montedio Yamagata - Fujieda MYFC 3 - 5 W
22.08.2026 Albirex Niigata - Fujieda MYFC 1 - 0 L
15.08.2026 Fujieda MYFC - Iwaki 3 - 1 W
08.08.2026 Fujieda MYFC - Vegalta Sendai 2 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Renofa Yamaguchi and Fujieda MYFC is scheduled for 02.09.2026 10:00 in J-League Cup. The listed venue is Ishin Me-Life Stadium, Yamaguchi. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Renofa Yamaguchi recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLWLLWDDL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Fujieda MYFC recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWWLWLDW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Renofa Yamaguchi recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Fujieda MYFC recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.17 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-09-01 15:15:02 · Locked: 2026-09-02 11:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Renofa Yamaguchi and Fujieda MYFC ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.17 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-02 13:57:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.