Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Kataller Toyama | 1 : 2 |
| 30.05.2026 | Kataller Toyama - Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1 : 0 |
| 12.10.2024 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Kataller Toyama | 1 : 1 |
| 03.05.2024 | Kataller Toyama - Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1 : 1 |
| 26.11.2023 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Kataller Toyama | 0 : 6 |
| 09.04.2023 | Kataller Toyama - Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 2 : 0 |
| 10.09.2022 | Kataller Toyama - Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 2 : 1 |
| 12.06.2022 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Kataller Toyama | 0 : 1 |
| 21.11.2021 | Kataller Toyama - Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 2 : 1 |
| 28.03.2021 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Kataller Toyama | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Kataller Toyama | 1 - 2 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Vegalta Sendai - Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 4 - 2 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Jubilo Iwata - Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Shonan Bellmare | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Ventforet Kofu - Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki - Kataller Toyama | 1 - 2 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Kataller Toyama - Fujieda MYFC | 2 - 3 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Sagan Tosu - Kataller Toyama | 4 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Kataller Toyama - Imabari | 4 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Blaublitz Akita - Kataller Toyama | 0 - 4 | W |
The upcoming match between Tegevajaro Miyazaki and Kataller Toyama is scheduled for 02.09.2026 10:00 in J-League Cup. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Tegevajaro Miyazaki recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDDLDWLDW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Kataller Toyama recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWLDWLDW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Tegevajaro Miyazaki recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Kataller Toyama recorded 6 wins. The average total was 2.56 goals per match. Both teams scored in 55.6% of those matches, while 44.4% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Tegevajaro Miyazaki and Kataller Toyama ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.56 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.