Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2026 | SKN ST. Polten - WSPG Wels | 1 : 0 |
| 28.11.2025 | WSPG Wels - SKN ST. Polten | 1 : 1 |
| 26.08.2025 | WSPG Wels - SKN ST. Polten | 2 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | SKN ST. Polten - WSPG Wels | 2 - 1 | W |
| 23.10.2026 | SV Kapfenberg - SKN ST. Polten | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.10.2026 | SKN ST. Polten - Rapid Wien II | 0 - 0 | D |
| 09.10.2026 | First Vienna - SKN ST. Polten | 3 - 1 | L |
| 19.09.2026 | SKN ST. Polten - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 2 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | SKN ST. Polten - WSPG Wels | 2 - 1 | L |
| 27.10.2026 | WSPG Wels - Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 0 | W |
| 23.10.2026 | WSPG Wels - Voitsberg | 2 - 6 | L |
| 16.10.2026 | Austria Vienna (Am) - WSPG Wels | 2 - 2 | D |
| 10.10.2026 | WSPG Wels - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 1 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between SKN ST. Polten and WSPG Wels is scheduled for 30.10.2026 17:30 in 2. Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
SKN ST. Polten are in position 12 with 11 points after 10 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 8 scored and 10 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLWW. WSPG Wels are in position 14 with 8 points after 10 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 13 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWLL.
SKN ST. Polten recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLWWLWLLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. WSPG Wels recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWDLLWLD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, SKN ST. Polten recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and WSPG Wels recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair SKN ST. Polten 0 / WSPG Wels 0 supports SKN ST. Polten by an average 3.02 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 21 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for SKN ST. Polten at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.60 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.60 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 60.0%, 40.0%, 40.0% and 20.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 10 of 10 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for WSPG Wels away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.25 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 25.0%, 25.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 9 of 10 completed matches (90.0% coverage).
The match between SKN ST. Polten and WSPG Wels ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.33 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for SKN ST. Polten at home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2.6 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.6 total cards per match. In this game, SKN ST. Polten received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.4 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 20%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for WSPG Wels away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2.25 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, WSPG Wels received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported SKN ST. Polten at 0. The stored market movement was 3.02 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.