Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 11.07.2026 | Zagłębie Lubin II - Karkonosze Jelenia Góra | 0 : 4 |
| 04.04.2026 | Zagłębie Lubin II - Karkonosze Jelenia Góra | 1 : 1 |
| 12.09.2025 | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra - Zagłębie Lubin II | 2 : 2 |
| 08.02.2025 | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra - Zagłębie Lubin II | 1 : 3 |
| 01.07.2023 | Zagłębie Lubin II - Karkonosze Jelenia Góra | 0 : 3 |
| 04.06.2022 | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra - Zagłębie Lubin II | 1 : 3 |
| 31.10.2021 | Zagłębie Lubin II - Karkonosze Jelenia Góra | 4 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Warta Gorzów - Zagłębie Lubin II | 0 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Zagłębie Lubin II - Miedź Legnica II | 3 - 2 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Kluczbork - Zagłębie Lubin II | 1 - 3 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Zagłębie Lubin II - Rakow II | 2 - 2 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Polonia Nysa - Zagłębie Lubin II | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra - Odra Bytom Odrzański | 0 - 0 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Górnik Polkowice - Karkonosze Jelenia Góra | 2 - 1 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra - Barycz Sułów | 3 - 0 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Carina Gubin - Karkonosze Jelenia Góra | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra - ROW Rybnik | 1 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Zagłębie Lubin II and Karkonosze Jelenia Góra is scheduled for 05.09.2026 10:00 in III Liga - Group 3. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Zagłębie Lubin II are in position 1 with 14 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWDD. Karkonosze Jelenia Góra are in position 8 with 9 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLWDW.
Zagłębie Lubin II recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDDWLLLL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Karkonosze Jelenia Góra recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWDWDLWLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Zagłębie Lubin II recorded 3 wins, there were 2 draws, and Karkonosze Jelenia Góra recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.71 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 85.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.47).
The discipline profile for Zagłębie Lubin II at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 6 completed matches (16.7% coverage).
The match between Zagłębie Lubin II and Karkonosze Jelenia Góra ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.71 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 85.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.47. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.