Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2026 | FC Andorra - Eibar | 0 : 1 |
| 08.09.2025 | Eibar - FC Andorra | 2 : 0 |
| 14.04.2024 | FC Andorra - Eibar | 0 : 2 |
| 10.12.2023 | Eibar - FC Andorra | 2 : 2 |
| 26.03.2023 | Eibar - FC Andorra | 0 : 0 |
| 17.09.2022 | FC Andorra - Eibar | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | FC Andorra - Eibar | 0 - 1 | L |
| 24.08.2026 | Celta de Vigo II - FC Andorra | 4 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | FC Andorra - AD Ceuta FC | 5 - 1 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Huesca - FC Andorra | 0 - 0 | D |
| 06.08.2026 | Zaragoza - FC Andorra | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | FC Andorra - Eibar | 0 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Eibar - Valladolid | 1 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Eibar - Tenerife | 1 - 3 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Real Unión - Eibar | 1 - 1 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Eibar - Arenas Getxo | 5 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between FC Andorra and Eibar is scheduled for 30.08.2026 15:00 in Segunda División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
FC Andorra are in position 6 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is W. Eibar are in position 12 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is WL.
FC Andorra recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLLWLWWW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Eibar recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWWDDLWL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, FC Andorra recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Eibar recorded 3 wins. The average total was 1.83 goals per match. Both teams scored in 16.7% of those matches, while 16.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.85; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 93%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90).
The discipline profile for FC Andorra at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between FC Andorra and Eibar ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.83 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.85 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 93%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Andorra at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, FC Andorra received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.