Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2026 | Cadiz - Almeria | 1 : 2 |
| 16.11.2025 | Almeria - Cadiz | 3 : 0 |
| 09.05.2025 | Cadiz - Almeria | 2 : 1 |
| 22.12.2024 | Almeria - Cadiz | 1 : 1 |
| 25.05.2024 | Almeria - Cadiz | 6 : 1 |
| 26.08.2023 | Cadiz - Almeria | 1 : 1 |
| 18.03.2023 | Almeria - Cadiz | 1 : 1 |
| 30.12.2022 | Cadiz - Almeria | 1 : 1 |
| 01.08.2021 | Cadiz - Almeria | 1 : 2 |
| 29.02.2020 | Cadiz - Almeria | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Almeria - Cadiz | 3 - 2 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Sabadell - Almeria | 1 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Tenerife - Almeria | 1 - 0 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | Almeria - Eldense | 3 - 0 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Cordoba - Almeria | 0 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Almeria - Cadiz | 3 - 2 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Cadiz - Valladolid | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Eldense - Cadiz | 2 - 2 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Cadiz - Celta de Vigo II | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Cadiz - Las Palmas | 1 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Almeria and Cadiz is scheduled for 06.09.2026 19:00 in Segunda División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Almeria are in position 16 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LLW. Cadiz are in position 18 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is DDD.
Almeria recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWWLLLDW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Cadiz recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDDLWDLLWL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Almeria recorded 4 wins, there were 4 draws, and Cadiz recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 98%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Almeria to win with 63% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 63.35%, 21.65% and 15.00%. The model momentum difference is 48.35 points in favour of Almeria. The input data quality score is 89/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.48 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.25%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Almeria 0 / Cadiz 0 supports Almeria by an average 1.39 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 9 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 3.5 (odds 1.40, score 85/100, 75% bucket win rate across 20 observations).
The discipline profile for Almeria at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Cadiz away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Almeria and Cadiz ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.3 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 98%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Almeria at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Almeria received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cadiz away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Cadiz received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Almeria at 0. The stored market movement was 1.39 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 9 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.