Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2026 | Albacete - Castellón | 1 : 1 |
| 19.10.2025 | Castellón - Albacete | 0 : 1 |
| 04.04.2025 | Castellón - Albacete | 2 : 2 |
| 08.12.2024 | Albacete - Castellón | 0 : 0 |
| 06.08.2023 | Castellón - Albacete | 2 : 6 |
| 17.04.2022 | Castellón - Albacete | 0 : 0 |
| 28.08.2021 | Albacete - Castellón | 3 : 1 |
| 14.08.2021 | Albacete - Castellón | 1 : 0 |
| 31.03.2021 | Albacete - Castellón | 0 : 1 |
| 12.12.2020 | Castellón - Albacete | 3 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Celta de Vigo II - Castellón | 1 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Castellón - Sabadell | 0 - 0 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | Real Sociedad II - Castellón | 0 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Castellón - Levante | 1 - 3 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | Hércules - Castellón | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Albacete - Oviedo | 0 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Albacete - Real Sociedad II | 1 - 2 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Las Palmas - Albacete | 2 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Albacete - Real Murcia | 1 - 1 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Albacete - Eldense | 1 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Castellón and Albacete is scheduled for 06.09.2026 16:30 in Segunda División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Castellón are in position 7 with 7 points. The stored form sequence is WDW. Albacete are in position 21 with 0 points. The stored form sequence is LLL.
Castellón recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLDLDWWL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Albacete recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLDWLLDLW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Castellón recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and Albacete recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.53; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Castellón to win with 61% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 61.07%, 23.36% and 15.57%. The model momentum difference is 45.50 points in favour of Castellón. The input data quality score is 90/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.53 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.56%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Castellón +0.25 / Albacete -0.25 supports Castellón by an average 1.07 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 9 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 3.5 (odds 1.44, score 96/100, 85% bucket win rate across 20 observations). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.90% bucket win rate across 602 observations).
The discipline profile for Castellón at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Albacete away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Castellón and Albacete ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.4 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.53 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Castellón at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Castellón received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Albacete away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Albacete received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Castellón at +0.25. The stored market movement was 1.07 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.