Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 20.05.2023 | Celta de Vigo II - AD Ceuta FC | 1 : 1 |
| 18.09.2022 | AD Ceuta FC - Celta de Vigo II | 1 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Mallorca - AD Ceuta FC | 3 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | AD Ceuta FC - Las Palmas | 0 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | FC Andorra - AD Ceuta FC | 5 - 1 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | AD Ceuta FC - Malaga | 2 - 1 | W |
| 29.07.2026 | Cadiz - AD Ceuta FC | 1 - 3 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Celta de Vigo II - Castellón | 1 - 2 | L |
| 24.08.2026 | Celta de Vigo II - FC Andorra | 4 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Cadiz - Celta de Vigo II | 0 - 0 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Vizela - Celta de Vigo II | 0 - 1 | W |
| 20.06.2026 | Celta de Vigo II - Ponferradina | 4 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between AD Ceuta FC and Celta de Vigo II is scheduled for 05.09.2026 16:30 in Segunda División. The listed venue is Estadio Municipal Alfonso Murube, Ceuta. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
AD Ceuta FC are in position 22 with 0 points. The stored form sequence is LLL. Celta de Vigo II are in position 10 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is WD.
AD Ceuta FC recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWWLWWLD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Celta de Vigo II recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDWWDWDDL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, AD Ceuta FC recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Celta de Vigo II recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.47; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 89%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for AD Ceuta FC at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Celta de Vigo II away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between AD Ceuta FC and Celta de Vigo II ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 12 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.47 total corners. The match recorded 12 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 89%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for AD Ceuta FC at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, AD Ceuta FC received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Celta de Vigo II away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Celta de Vigo II received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.