📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L D L ? ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
W L W ? ?
Ball possession
43%
57%
7
Total shots
11
3
Shots on target
6
1
Shots off target
4
4
Corner kicks
8
1
Yellow cards
4
0
Red cards
0
1
Offsides
1
4
Shots inside the box
9
3
Shots outside the box
2
3
Blocked shots
1
6
Goalkeeper saves
3
13
Fouls
13
259
Accurate passes
381
328
Total passes
436
13
Free Kicks
13

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 Eldense 🟡 Draws Mallorca 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: Eldense

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 Eldense - Mallorca 0 - 0 D
29.08.2026 Leganes - Eldense 1 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Eldense - Cadiz 2 - 2 D
17.08.2026 Almeria - Eldense 3 - 0 L
07.08.2026 Albacete - Eldense 1 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Mallorca

Date Match Score Res
05.09.2026 Eldense - Mallorca 0 - 0 D
30.08.2026 Mallorca - AD Ceuta FC 3 - 0 W
24.08.2026 Granada CF - Mallorca 2 - 0 L
15.08.2026 Mallorca - Valladolid 2 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Mallorca - SV Elversberg 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Eldense and Mallorca is scheduled for 05.09.2026 19:00 in Segunda División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Eldense are in position 20 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is LDL. Mallorca are in position 4 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is WLW.

Recent results

Eldense recorded 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLLLWLLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Mallorca recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDWWWWLL. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 98%; over 9.5 corners — 87%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Eldense -0.25 / Mallorca +0.25 supports Mallorca by an average 3.28 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 17 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Eldense at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Mallorca away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 18:11:02 · Locked: 2026-09-05 21:03:18

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Eldense and Mallorca ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 12 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.3 total corners. The match recorded 12 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 98%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 87%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Eldense at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Eldense received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Mallorca away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Mallorca received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Mallorca at +0.25. The stored market movement was 3.28 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 23:22:07
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.