Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 17.04.2026 | Las Palmas - Leganes | 2 : 0 |
| 20.09.2025 | Leganes - Las Palmas | 0 : 1 |
| 18.05.2025 | Las Palmas - Leganes | 0 : 1 |
| 25.08.2024 | Leganes - Las Palmas | 2 : 1 |
| 18.02.2023 | Leganes - Las Palmas | 0 : 0 |
| 09.09.2022 | Las Palmas - Leganes | 1 : 0 |
| 28.03.2022 | Las Palmas - Leganes | 4 : 2 |
| 28.11.2021 | Leganes - Las Palmas | 4 : 1 |
| 24.01.2021 | Las Palmas - Leganes | 2 : 1 |
| 12.09.2020 | Leganes - Las Palmas | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Girona - Las Palmas | 5 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | AD Ceuta FC - Las Palmas | 0 - 2 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Las Palmas - Albacete | 2 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Cadiz - Las Palmas | 1 - 3 | W |
| 31.07.2026 | Las Palmas - NEOM | 0 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Leganes - Eldense | 1 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Oviedo - Leganes | 0 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Girona - Leganes | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Leganes - Tenerife | 0 - 0 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Leganes - Mérida AD | 3 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Las Palmas and Leganes is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:30 in Segunda División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Las Palmas are in position 6 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is LWW. Leganes are in position 2 with 7 points. The stored form sequence is WWD.
Las Palmas recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWLWLLDL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Leganes recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDDWWLLWD. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Las Palmas recorded 5 wins, there were 1 draws, and Leganes recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.30 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 98%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
An earlier confirmed reversal signal with Pinnacle supported Leganes through Away +0.5. The newer normalized movement for Las Palmas -0.25 / Leganes +0.25 supports Leganes by an average 5.61 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. The directions conflict, so the Asian signal is not used as a standalone selection.
The discipline profile for Las Palmas at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Leganes away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Las Palmas and Leganes ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.3 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.3 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 98%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Las Palmas at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Las Palmas received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Leganes away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Leganes received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.