Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | FC Andorra - Valladolid | 1 : 0 |
| 13.12.2025 | Valladolid - FC Andorra | 0 : 1 |
| 03.03.2024 | FC Andorra - Valladolid | 2 : 1 |
| 22.10.2023 | Valladolid - FC Andorra | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Cadiz - Valladolid | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Eibar - Valladolid | 1 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Mallorca - Valladolid | 2 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Sporting Gijon - Valladolid | 2 - 4 | W |
| 05.08.2026 | Gimnástica Segoviana - Valladolid | 0 - 3 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | FC Andorra - Eibar | 0 - 1 | L |
| 24.08.2026 | Celta de Vigo II - FC Andorra | 4 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | FC Andorra - AD Ceuta FC | 5 - 1 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Huesca - FC Andorra | 0 - 0 | D |
| 06.08.2026 | Zaragoza - FC Andorra | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Valladolid and FC Andorra is scheduled for 05.09.2026 16:30 in Segunda División. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Valladolid are in position 19 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is DLL. FC Andorra are in position 13 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LLW.
Valladolid recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLWWLWDLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. FC Andorra recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLLLWLWW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Valladolid recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and FC Andorra recorded 3 wins. The average total was 1.75 goals per match. Both teams scored in 25% of those matches, while 25% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.20; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 96%; over 9.5 corners — 86%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for FC Andorra away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Valladolid and FC Andorra ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 6 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.75 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.2 total corners. The match recorded 6 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 96%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 86%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Andorra away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, FC Andorra received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.