Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2026 | Barcelona - Rayo Vallecano | 1 : 0 |
| 31.08.2025 | Rayo Vallecano - Barcelona | 1 : 1 |
| 17.02.2025 | Barcelona - Rayo Vallecano | 1 : 0 |
| 27.08.2024 | Rayo Vallecano - Barcelona | 1 : 2 |
| 19.05.2024 | Barcelona - Rayo Vallecano | 3 : 0 |
| 25.11.2023 | Rayo Vallecano - Barcelona | 1 : 1 |
| 26.04.2023 | Rayo Vallecano - Barcelona | 2 : 1 |
| 13.08.2022 | Barcelona - Rayo Vallecano | 0 : 0 |
| 24.04.2022 | Barcelona - Rayo Vallecano | 0 : 1 |
| 27.10.2021 | Rayo Vallecano - Barcelona | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Barcelona - Rayo Vallecano | 5 - 2 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | Barcelona - Athletic Club | 2 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Elche - Barcelona | 0 - 5 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | Barcelona - Al Ahly | 2 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | FC Basel 1893 - Barcelona | 2 - 5 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Barcelona - Rayo Vallecano | 5 - 2 | L |
| 20.08.2026 | Rayo Vallecano - Alaves | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Sevilla - Rayo Vallecano | 2 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Ipswich - Rayo Vallecano | 3 - 0 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Charleroi - Rayo Vallecano | 2 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Barcelona and Rayo Vallecano is scheduled for 31.08.2026 19:30 in La Liga. The listed venue is Estadi Olímpic Lluís Companys, Barcelona. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Barcelona are in position 4 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is WW. Rayo Vallecano are in position 16 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is DL.
Barcelona recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWLWDWLW. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Rayo Vallecano recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLWLLLWWD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Barcelona recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and Rayo Vallecano recorded 3 wins. The average total was 1.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Barcelona to win with 88% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 87.61%, 7.88% and 4.51%. The model momentum difference is 83.10 points in favour of Barcelona. The input data quality score is 100/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.08 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.38%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Barcelona 0 / Rayo Vallecano 0 supports Barcelona by an average 4.03 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 26, score 85/100, 85.31% group success rate across 463 observations). Odd/Even - First Half — Even (odds 1.85).
The discipline profile for Barcelona at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Rayo Vallecano away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Barcelona and Rayo Vallecano ended 5-2. The game produced 7 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 13 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.7 goals, while this match produced 7. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.8 total corners. The match recorded 13 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Barcelona at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Barcelona received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Rayo Vallecano away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 4 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Rayo Vallecano received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 3 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Barcelona at 0. The stored market movement was 4.03 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 5-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 26. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Even HT goals at odds of 1.85. The actual market outcome was Odd HT goals. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.