Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | Getafe - Osasuna | 0 : 0 |
| 03.10.2025 | Osasuna - Getafe | 2 : 1 |
| 16.03.2025 | Osasuna - Getafe | 1 : 2 |
| 05.10.2024 | Getafe - Osasuna | 1 : 1 |
| 21.01.2024 | Osasuna - Getafe | 3 : 2 |
| 17.09.2023 | Getafe - Osasuna | 3 : 2 |
| 28.05.2023 | Getafe - Osasuna | 2 : 1 |
| 18.09.2022 | Osasuna - Getafe | 0 : 2 |
| 11.05.2022 | Osasuna - Getafe | 1 : 1 |
| 19.12.2021 | Getafe - Osasuna | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.2026 | Celta Vigo - Osasuna | 1 - 2 | W |
| 24.08.2026 | Osasuna - Levante | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Osasuna - Al Ain | 0 - 2 | L |
| 05.08.2026 | Napoli - Osasuna | 2 - 1 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Norwich - Osasuna | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.2026 | FK Partizan - Getafe | 2 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Getafe - Racing Santander | 1 - 0 | W |
| 20.08.2026 | Getafe - FK Partizan | 3 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Alaves - Getafe | 3 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Tottenham - Getafe | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Osasuna and Getafe is scheduled for 31.08.2026 17:30 in La Liga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Osasuna are in position 8 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is WD. Getafe are in position 13 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is WL.
Osasuna recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLLWWWLLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Getafe recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLDLLDWW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Osasuna recorded 2 wins, there were 3 draws, and Getafe recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.20; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).
The discipline profile for Osasuna at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Getafe away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Osasuna and Getafe ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 4 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.6 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.2 total corners. The match recorded 4 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Osasuna at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Osasuna received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Getafe away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 4 total cards per match. In this game, Getafe received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 100%.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.